娱乐评级网

您现在的位置:中公教师网 > 中国教师招聘考试 > 专业基础知识 > 英语 >

英语教师招聘备考:完形填空-曲径通幽

来源:教师招聘网  时间:2020-09-02 15:57:54

A

Teenage years can be confusing for both teenagers and parents. At about 15, many teens start thinking about how they feel about themselves and __1__ out how this matches or mismatches what others think of them. Most teens work through this __2__ by the age of 16 or 17.

Often teenagers are treated like __3__ bigger children, but they will never become __4__ and responsible if they are not allowed to make some decisions for themselves。 If parents forbid their children from doing something, chances are that they will do it __5__ without permission anyway。 The role of a parent must, therefore, change from that of protector and keeper to that of friend and __6__。

Yet even the most caring parents misunderstand their children sometimes, and some think of teenagers as insecure, stubborn and __7__. As a result, teenagers always keep their __8__ from their parents. Teens often __9__ that their parents repeat the same things over and over again and never listen to them. Parents must understand that teens need to be allowed to __10__ their side of any problem and express their point of view.

Thus, more private and level-headed communication is needed for the parents。 Every parent should try to schedule time to be __11__ with their child, like taking a short trip together。 This time allows parents to talk and listen without __12__ from work or other family members。 It might also be good to encourage teens to __13__ important issues at dinner。 Discussion time shows teens that parents are interested in them and their lives。

A person’s teenage years are a key time for them to identify their own __14__, like distinguishing good from evil. Handling and improving communication with teenagers is not easy, but success will be __15__ for parents and teens alike.

1. A.pointing B.figuring C. turning D. standing

2. A. stage B. difficulty C. routine D. procedure

3。 A。 obviously B。 lightly C。 extremely D。 slightly

4。 A。 tall B。 healthy C。 strong D。 independent

5。 A。 bravely B。 individually C。 secretly D。 willingly

6. A. guide B. relative C. volunteer D. judge

7. A. mature B. polite C. disrespectful D. dangerous

8. A. relation B. distance C. balance D. attitude

9. A. appreciate B. complain C. condemn D. approve

10. A. hide B. solve C. tolerate D. present

娱乐评级网11. A. angry B. pleased C. alone D. strict

娱乐评级网12. A. suffer B. delay C. interruption D. escape

13. A. discuss B. manage C. quarrel D. improve

14。 A。 opinions B。 interests C。 determinations D。 values

15. A. rewarding B. challenging C. difficult D. impossible

1.【答案】B。解析:考查动词。A. pointing指向;B. figuring计算;C. turning转变;D. standing站立。固定搭配figure out计算出;弄明白;解决;想出。句意:要弄明白匹配或不匹配的其他人是怎样看待他们的。故选B。

2。【答案】A。解析:考查名词。A。 Stage时期,舞台;B。 Difficulty困难;C。 Routine日常工作;D。 Procedure程序。

3。【答案】D。解析:考查副词。A。 obviously明显地;B。 lightly轻轻地,轻巧地;轻松地;C。 extremely极其,非常;D。 slightly稍微,轻微地。句意:经常被当作稍大的儿童青少年。Slightly放在比较级前面,修饰比较级加强语气。故选D。

4。【答案】D。解析:考查形容词。A。 tall高的;B。 healthy健康的;C。 strong强壮的;D。 independent独立的。句意:如果他们不能为他们自己做出一些决定,他们将从来不。会变得独立和负责任。故选D。

5.【答案】C。解析:考查副词。A. bravely;B. individually分别地,各个地,各自地,独特地;C. secretly秘密地;D. willingly愿意地。句意:如果父母禁止他们做,他们很可能未经许可秘密地去做。故选C。

6。【答案】A。解析:考查名词。A。 guide向导;B。 relative亲戚;C。 volunteer自愿者;D。 judge裁判,法官。句意:因此父母的角色要从保护者转变成朋友和向导。故选A。

7。【答案】C。解析:考查形容词。A。 mature成熟的;B。 polite有礼貌的;C。 disrespectful失礼的,无礼的;不尊重的;D。 dangerous危险的。句意:然而多数的父母有时候误解孩子,一些人认为青少年不可靠的、固执的和无礼的。因此选C。

8.【答案】B。解析:考查名词。A. relation关系,亲属;B. distance距离;C. balance平衡;D. attitude态度。句意:结果,孩子们和父母之间有了距离。故选B。

9。【答案】B。解析:考查动词。A。 appreciate鉴赏,感激;B。 complain抱怨;C。 condemn谴责;D。 approve赞成。句意:青少年经常抱怨父母重复同样的事情。故选B。

10.【答案】D。解析:考查动词。A. hide 躲藏;B. solve解决;C. tolerate容忍;D. present 赠送,呈现,提出。句意:父母一定要明白青少年被允许提出自己的问题和自己的观点。故选D。

11。【答案】C。解析:考查形容词。A。 angry生气的;B。 pleased感到高兴;C。 alone单独的;D。 strict严格的。句意:每个父母都要安排时间和孩子单独相处。故选C。

12.【答案】C。解析:考查动词。A. suffer遭受;B. delay延误;C. interruption打断;D. escape逃脱。句意:这次允许父母未经干扰地谈话和倾听。故选C。

13.【答案】A。解析:考查动词。A. discuss讨论;B. manage管理;C. quarrel争吵;D. improve提高。句意:在吃饭时和青少年讨论重要的事情也可能是好的。故选A。

14.【答案】D。解析:考查名词。A. opinions建议;B. interests兴趣;C. determinations决心;D. values对价值的看法;准则,标准,价值观念。句意:一个人的青少年时期是决定价值观的重要时期。故选D。

15.【答案】A。解析:考查形容词。A. rewarding值得的;有报酬的;B. challenging具有挑战的;C. difficult困难的;D. impossible不可能的。句意:但是成功对父母和青少年都是值得的。

(责任编辑:岳晓明)

1 2

咨询预约

互动交流

  • 微信二维码

    微信号:jiaoshi688

    共享资讯全面备考

  • 服务号二维码

    服务号:教师考试网

    掌上学习更便捷

  • 微博二维码

    微博:中公教师考试培训

    共享资讯全面备考

  • 题库二维码

    题库:教师题库营

    掌上学习更便捷